Is it new tonight? Air times, preemptions and return dates for CBS, NBC, ABC and FOX primetime dramas and comedies

HSN Today's Special Sept 15, 2026: NFL Home & Away Throw Set, 2 for $29.99 — vs QVC and Pegasus

· HSN · Updated · By the Primetime Drama On Air desk
HSN Today's Special Sept 15, 2026: NFL Home & Away Throw Set, 2 for $29.99 — vs QVC and Pegasus

We are not affiliated with QVC, HSN or ShopHQ.

HSN Today's Special, Tuesday, Sept. 15Detail
ItemOfficially Licensed NFL 60" × 70" Home & Away Throw Set (item 932627), by Pegasus Sports
Price$29.99 (HSN "deal" reference $49.99)
Shipping$5.50
Delivered$35.49, or $17.75 per throw
FlexPay3 payments of $10.00
TeamsAll 32 NFL teams offered
EndsAbout 11:09 p.m. ET tonight

HSN has handed Tuesday to its Football Fan Shop. The Today's Special is a pair of team throws, one in home colors and one in away colors, and the Fan Shop gets nine hours of airtime.

We read the Today's Special page at 12:09 a.m. ET on September 15, 2026, through a U.S. connection, and a second team's product page at 12:14 a.m. Both showed item 932627 at $29.99 with the same $5.50 shipping.

What's in the box?

Two 60-by-70-inch throws for one team. HSN's copy calls the set the Pegasus Sports NFL Home & Away Homefield Flip 2-Pack.

DetailFrom HSN's listing
Pieces1 home-color throw, 1 away-color throw
SizeAbout 60" × 70" each
Fabric100% polyester; listed as a woven design
DesignReversible home and away looks; officially licensed logos and colors
CareMachine wash
OriginImported
ReviewsNone yet (0 ratings when we checked)

The Patriots photo on the page shows a navy throw printed with helmets and stacked team wordmarks, and a red throw covered in smaller logos. Prints differ by team, so look at your team's photo before ordering.

Is $29.99 cheaper than Pegasus's other Home & Away sets?

Yes, by a clear margin. We couldn't find this exact Homefield Flip print for sale anywhere else, so the rows below are Pegasus's other two-throw sets. They're similar products, not identical ones.

Where to buySetPriceShippingPay planDeliveredChecked (ET)
HSN (Today's Special)Homefield Flip 2-pack, 32 teams$29.99$5.503 FlexPay of $10.00$35.4912:09 a.m.
HSN with HSN Card 5% Today's Special offerSame$28.49$5.50Same$33.9912:14 a.m.
QVCPegasus Home & Away fleece set, 17 teams$48.00$5.503 Easy Pays of $16.00$53.5012:15 a.m.
Pegasus Sports shopHome & Away Logo Roll 2-pack, 32 teams (18 in stock)$49.99Not checkedNot checked$49.99 + shipping12:10 a.m.
FanaticsPegasus Home & Away Two-Piece set (Bills page)$49.99, out of stockFree over $39 with codeNot checked—12:11 a.m.
Walmart, Amazon, Target—Not checked————

Walmart has a Pegasus Home & Away listing, but its bot check blocked us. Amazon showed only single Pegasus blankets, priced in Korean won from our location, so we left it out.

Fabric is one real difference. QVC calls its set fleece, while HSN's listing says woven polyester and never uses the word fleece, so don't assume the two feel alike.

Stock and speed are the other. Pegasus's own Logo Roll pack was out for 14 of 32 teams, the Bills among them, and its shipping policy quotes two to three business days to process plus up to five in transit.

Prices change without notice, and tax depends on your state.

Price card for the NFL Home and Away throw set at HSN, delivered total, per-throw cost and comparison with other Pegasus sets
Per-throw math for Tuesday's Today's Special, checked 12:09–12:15 a.m. ET.

What does each throw cost you?

Split the delivered price across both throws and you get $17.75 each. QVC's fleece set lands at $26.75 a throw, and Pegasus's own Logo Roll pack is $25.00 a throw before shipping.

MeasureOur calculation
Fabric area per throw60 × 70 = 4,200 sq in, about 29.2 sq ft
Delivered cost per square foot$0.61
Shipping share of the total15.5%
Saving vs. QVC's fleece set, delivered$18.01
Saving vs. HSN's own $49.99 reference$20.00 (40%)

HSN also prints an $82.48 "comparable retail value." None of the stores we checked charged that for a two-throw Pegasus set, so we'd ignore it.

FlexPay adds a cent. Three $10.00 payments total $30.00, and our FlexPay explainer shows why that happens.

When is the Football Fan Shop on HSN today?

Nine hours, Eastern time: midnight, 1 a.m., 3 a.m., 6 a.m., 10 a.m., noon, 3 p.m., 7 p.m. and 11 p.m. A Game Day Entertaining hour follows at 6 p.m. Tuesday's full grid lists the hosts.

HSN's countdown read 22:59:54 at 12:09 a.m., which puts the end at about 11:09 p.m. ET, during the last Fan Shop hour.

HSN Card holders get 5% off Today's Specials, per a banner on HSN's homepage. That makes it $33.99 delivered, a $1.50 saving that isn't worth opening a card for.

Is it a good buy?

For a fan who wants two couch throws in team colors, $35.49 delivered is the lowest price we found for any Pegasus home-and-away pair tonight.

Two cautions. There are no reviews yet, so fabric feel is unknown, and a change-of-mind return won't refund the $5.50; our shipping and returns guide explains the deductions.

Yesterday's pick, the Improvements storage boxes, is over. Over on QVC, Tuesday's TSV is a Clarks boot, and how the two daily deals differ covers the timing gap.

FAQ

Do you get both throws for one team?

Yes. You choose one team and receive its home-color and away-color throws.

Is the Patriots set the only one on sale?

No. The selector lists 32 teams, and the two team pages we opened, Patriots and Bengals, both showed $29.99.

Can they go in the washing machine?

Yes. HSN lists them as machine wash, though the page doesn't give water temperature or dryer settings.

Is shipping free?

No, it's $5.50, or 18% on top of the item price.

Sources

HSN's Today's Special page and a second team page for item 932627, read 12:09–12:14 a.m. ET; HSN's program guide; QVC item H500370; Pegasus Sports' Logo Roll set; Fanatics' Bills set page. Past picks are in the HSN archive and this week's planner.

#HSN#Today's Special#NFL#Pegasus Sports#throw blanket#Football Fan Shop#price check